Least favorite albums:
For most of the artists, I haven't heard all of their albums, so I'm only judging the ones I've heard.
Bad Company - Fame and Fortune (The first album without Paul Rodgers. Bad Co Mk. II hadn't found their sound yet.)
Eagles- Eagles ( The non hit songs aren't that good.)
Glenn Frey- After Hours (I do like the album, but the music isn't my type.)
Don Henley - I Can't Stand Still ( I just like this one the least.)
Fleetwood Mac-Time ( This would make my list of overall worst albums. It's horrible compared to all of their other albums.)
Free Free (Same as Don's, it's the one I like the least. Plus, I dislike the album cover.)
Def Leppard-X ( too poppy)
Iron Maiden - The 2 albums with Blaze Bailey ( Paul Di'Anno and Bruce Dickinson are much better suited for this band.)
Van Halen - Van Halen III( Gary Chorone & Van Halen=not a good combo)
Styx- Kilroy Was Here ( Dennis Deyoung got his way too much album.)
Lynyrd Skynyrd-Gimme Back My Bullets( it's just not as good as the other 70s albums )
Genesis - Wind and Wuthering ( Meh, Phil sounds too much like Peter. It's not as strong of an album compared to their others.)
CSNY-CSN( has the least number of sings I like.)
Stephen Stills- Right by You (uninspired and Meh. His best songs went to CSN's Daylight Again album.)
Allman Brothers Band - Brothers and Sisters(not quite as good as their first 3 studio albums)
AC/DC- Black Ice ( It doesn't hold up at all compared to their 70s and 80s albums.)
Black Sabbath-Sabbath Bloody Sabbath ( I just can't into this one.)
Led Zeppelin-Coda( Zep without Bonzo? No, Thank you.)
Pink Floyd- The Piper at the Gates of Dawn (It's good, but I prefer the albums with David Gilmour.)
Bob Seger- Like a Rock (boring and bland)
Elton John - The Diving Board (I love the first 4 songs, but the others I don't like much.)
Metallica- Does Lulu count? ( That collaboration album is horrible.) If not, I'll go with the other universally loathed album, St. Anger.
Rush- Signals (Subdivisions is my favorite Rush song, but the rest of the album isn't of the quality of Subdivisions.)
Yes- any album without Jon Anderson. (He's Yes for me.) Of the albums with him, Relayer.
Judas Priest- Turbo (Turbo Lover?
)
Tom Petty - Hard Promises ( I don't like Petty's early 80s work much.)